jiayou(2018) professional provide of telecommunications&optical
default

Telecommunications
Copper System
Fiber Optic System
Fiber tool-apparatus
Electric Equipment
Access Control
Computer Peripherals
security products
Other



   
Model No.: TF-1020
Product Name: Single-Mode to Multi-Mode Converter
Description:
   
   
 

Single-Mode to Multi-Mode Converter

TF-1020/TF-2020

 

Product Introduction

 

100M Single and Multi-Mode Converter is a kind of modulated fiber-TFical single and multi-mode converter and mainly conducts the transparent conversion between the media of single and multi-mode TFical fiber. It may switch over among 850nm, 1310nm multi-mode fiber (2km) and 1310, 1550nm single mode fiber (120km) and support 100m quick Ethernet. It is widely used in the interlinking and data communication fields of LAN and WAN and the single unit may be used for the single and multi-mode conversion. 

 

Features:

  • The 1310nm Single-Mode to 850nm Multi-mode Media Converter is ideal to connect FDDI ,Fast Ethernet or ATM because these protocols use 1310nm wavelength for fiber TFic transmission .In fact ,any networking protocol between 10Mbps and 155 Mbps can be utilized.
    The converter can be used as a stand alone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19”converter rack  for use at a central wiring closet.
    Please you read carefully the book before you install it so that it can better exert the product’s function and characteristic , insure the correct and safety to use and maintenance.

Technologies reference:

  • conform to the IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • connector:FX connector are all SC
  • Indicator:

       PWR: Power Indicator
          FIBERA
          FIBERB

  • Work mode: full-duplex
  • light wave length:single mode:1300nm1310nm1550nmmulti mode:1300nm850nm
  • Power supply: 5V DC 1A(External Power)
  • Work temperature:0℃-65℃
  • Storage temperature: -40~70℃
  • Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
  •  Dimension:140mm*110mm*30mm(Inner power supply)

          94mm*70mm*26mm(External power supply)

Ordering information

Model

Rate(mbps)

Mode

Waveleng-

th(nm)

Transmission distance(KM)

TF-1020MS25

155

Multi-mode to single-mode

1310/1550

2Km/0-120km

TF-1020SS

155

single-mode to single-mode

1310/1550

Fiber A:0-120km

Fiber B:0-120km

TF-1020SA/B

155

Multi-mode to WDM-mode

1310/WDM

2km/0-80km

TF-2020MS

1000

Multi-mode to single-mode

850/1310

500m/0-80km

TF-2020SS

1000

single-mode to single-mode

1310/1550

Fiber A:0-120km

Fiber B:0-120km

TF-2020SA/B

1000

Multi-mode to WDM-mode

850/WDM

500m/0-80km

 v