jiayou(2018) professional provide of telecommunications&optical
default

Telecommunications
Copper System
Fiber Optic System
Fiber tool-apparatus
Electric Equipment
Access Control
Computer Peripherals
security products
Other



   
Model No.: TF-1200
Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter
Description:
   
   

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter

TF-1200

 

Product Introduction

 

TF-1200
   
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter

  Features

 

·                       Comply with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX & 100Base-FX

·                       Store and Forward Switching Mechanism

·                       Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port

·                       Auto-Negotiation in TP port

·                       Support 1K MAC address

·                       Support 64K Byte Packet Buffer

·                       Support Link Path Through

·                       Support Power/Link Activity/FDX/Speed/Status LED

·                       Support Loop Back and Diagnostic Test Button

·                       Remote port management function
–State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity/Power
–Port Configuration - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow Control

·                       IN-BAND Diagnostic (Loop Back Test)

·                       Fiber Transceiver Information

·                       Plug-and-Play installation



 

 

  Description

TF-1200 adapts the WDM technology and able to provide Bi-Direction communication up to 40KM via a single TFical fiber.   TF-1200 provides the best cost effective solution to double the bandwidth of an existing network.In addition, User now  may double their existing TFical fiber bandwidth and upgrade their existing 100Base-TX or even 10Base-T network easily and more cost effectively.

TF-1200 is fully compliant with IEEE802.3 & 802.3u standards. The installation & operation procedures of the TF-1100 are simple & straightforward. Diagnostic LEDs located in the front panel indicate the real time operating status.

  Application

 

  Specification

Standards:
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX and 100Base-FX


Interface:
10/100Mbps RJ-45 port x 1
100Mbps FX port x 1

Diagnostic LEDs:
Power, FDX/COL, Speed, TP Link/ACT,
FO Link/ACT, Status

MAC table & Memory buffer
Mac address table: 1K
Memory buffer: 64K

Forward / Filter Rate
10M: 14,880/14,880pps 
100M: 148,800/148,800pps

Power
External Power adapter:
Input AC 120V-240V
Voltage requirement: DC 5V
Power Consumption: 4W

Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation: 0° ~ 50
Storage: -20
° ~ 60
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimension & Weight
Size: 97 x 70 x 26mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.8KG

Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE
* For further reports, please contact us for update.

Typical TFical Power Budget

TYPE

1201(SM-20)

1202(SM-20)

1201(SM-40)

1202(SM-40)

Connector Type

SC

SC

SC

SC

TX Wavelength

1310nm

1550nm

1310nm

1550nm

RX Wavelength

1550nm

1310nm

1550nm

1310nm

Typical Distance

20 Km

20 Km

40 Km

40 Km

Min TX PWR

-14.0dBm

-14.0dBm

-8.0dBm

-8.0dBm

Max TX PWR

-8.0dBm

-8.0dBm

-3.0dBm

-3.0dBm

Sensitivity

-33.0dBm

-33.0dBm

-33.0dBm

-33.0dBm

Link Budget

19.0 dB

19.0 dB

25.0 dB

25.0 dB

  Order Information

Single-Mode
TF-1201(SM-20)
SC connector TX-1310nm; RX-1550nm /20Km
TF-1202(SM-20)
SC connector TX-1550nm; RX-1310nm /20Km
TF-1201(SM-40)

SC connector TX-1310nm; RX-1550nm /40Km
TF-1202(SM-40)
SC connector TX-1550nm; RX-1310nm /40Km