jiayou(2018) professional provide of telecommunications&optical
default

Telecommunications
Copper System
Fiber Optic System
Fiber tool-apparatus
Electric Equipment
Access Control
Computer Peripherals
security products
Other



   
Model No.: TF-1102
Product Name: 2X10/100Base-TX + 1X Fiber Converter
Description:
   
   
2X10/100Base-TX + 1X Fiber Converter
TF-1102
Product Introduction
Features:
  • Conform to the IEEE802.3u 100BASE -TX/FX standards
  • full-duplex and half-duplex
  • Multi Mode transmission distance:2KM
  • Single Mode transmission distance:25/40/60/100KM
  • Auto identify MDI/MDI-X
Technologies reference:
  • conform to the IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • connector:two UTP RJ-45 connector and one SC/ST connector
  • Indicator:
  • PWR: Power Indicator
    10/100: Speed Indicator
    LINK/ACT: Transmission Indicator
    FDX: Full-duplex or half duplex Indicator
    FX: Fiber Indicator
    TX: Raster Line Indicator
  • full-duplex and half-duplex
  • transfer rate: 100Mbps(half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex)
  • light wave length: 1310nm
  • fiber optic: multimode fiber optic, 50/125 or 100/140um
    singlemode:8.3/125,8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125um
  • wisted-pair: Cat.UTP cable
  • connector standard: RJ4510/100Base-TX,SCSTFC100Base-FX
  • power: INPUT:110-260V AD OR 48V DC ,OUTPUT:5V DC 1.2A
  • Operating temperature:0-65
  • Storage temperature: -40~70
  • Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
  • Dimension:170mm X 120mm X 26mm
Ordering Information
Model

TF-1102
2Port 10/100Mbps,1X SC  MM Fiber Switch
TF-1102S25
2Port 10/100Mbps,1 X SC  SM 25KM Fiber Switch
TF-1102A/B
2Port 10/100Mbps,1 X BIDI SC  WDM 25KM Fiber Switch