jiayou(2018) professional provide of telecommunications&optical
default

Telecommunications
Copper System
Fiber Optic System
Fiber tool-apparatus
Electric Equipment
Access Control
Computer Peripherals
security products
Other



   
Model No.: TF-1100
Product Name: 10/100M TFical Fiber Converter
Description:
   
   
10/100M TFical Fiber Converter
TF-1100
 
Product Introduction
 
TFONE TFical Fiber Converter is a kind of external power Converter with the function of photo electricity switchover between 10BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Quick Ethernet to 120KM via the quick Ethernet Fiber-TFical Line. The stable and reliable switch supply enables long-term opera tion and makes it convenient to replace the power supply. full-duplex and half-duplex communication. The configuration of DTE and MPR functions makes it convenient to connect the similar products
 
Features:
  • Conform to the IEEE802.3u 100BASE -TX/FX standards
  • full-duplex and half-duplex
  • Multi Mode transmission distance:2KM
  • Single Mode transmission distance:25/40/60/100KM
  • Auto identify MDI/MDI-X
Technologies reference:
  • conform to the IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • connector:one UTP RJ-45 connector and one SC/ST connector
  • Indicator:
  • PWR: Power Indicator
    10/100: Speed Indicator
    LINK/ACT: Transmission Indicator
    FDX: Full-duplex or half duplex Indicator
    FX: Fiber Indicator
    TX: Raster Line Indicator
  • full-duplex and half-duplex
  • transfer rate: 100Mbps(half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex)
  • light wave length: 1310nm
  • fiber TFic: multimode fiber TFic, 50/125 or 100/140um
     singlemode:8.3/125,8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125um
  • wisted-pair: Cat.UTP cable
  • connector standard: RJ4510/100Base-TX,SCSTFC100Base-FX
  • power: INPUT:110-260V AD OR 48V DC ,OUTPUT:5V DC 1.2A
  • Operating temperature:0-65
  • Storage temperature: -40~70
  • Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
  • Dimension:140mm*110mm*30mm(Inner power supply) 94mm*70mm*26mm(External power supply)
 
Ordering information
 
Model
Description
Wavelength(nm)
Transmission distance(KM)
transmit power(db)
sensitive degree (db)
Satura-
tion(db)
Wastage(db)
TF-1100C
Muti  mode RJ45/SC
1310
2KM
-14-19
-30
-14
12.5
TF-1100ST
Muti mode RJ45/ST
1310
2KM
-14-19
-30
-14
12.5
TF-1100S25
single mode RJ45/SC
1310
25KM
-7-15
-34
-8
16
TF-1100S40
single mode RJ45/SC
1310
40KM
-7-15
-34
-5
16
TF-1100S60
single mode RJ45/SC
1310
60KM
-50
-38
-3
30
TF-1100S100
single mode RJ45/SC
1550
100KM
-50
-38
-3
30
v