jiayou(2018) professional provide of telecommunications&optical
default

Telecommunications
Copper System
Fiber Optic System
Fiber tool-apparatus
Electric Equipment
Access Control
Computer Peripherals
security products
Other



   
Model No.: TF-1300
Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge Fiber Converter with LFP
Description:
   
   
TF-1300/1300U(usb power)
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge Fiber Converter with LFP
 
Product Introduction
 
TF-1300/1300U(usb power)
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge Fiber Converter with LFP
 
 
TF-1300/TF-1300U is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which features LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function for easily tracing the network link failure. LFP function can enhance the integrity and conformity of the TP-Fiber linking to improve the maintainability of the network. TF-1300 is powered through external power adapter while TF-1300U uses power from USB port on the hosting device such as PC or NB. This unique idea of using USB port power offers great flexibility when deploying this converter. Five LEDs are provided to monitor the operation status of the converter and the DIP Switch on the side panel is used to set the required working configurations to meet various applications.

TF-1300/TF-1300U can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to Ruby Tech's CR-10XX converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.
 
  Key Features
 
¡öLFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Function
¡öPower from External Power Adapter (TF-1300) or from USB Port (TF-1300U)
¡öChoice of SC, ST or LC connector for multimode and single mode
¡öDIP Switch to set configurations
¡öSupports packet length up to 1536 bytes
¡öRoHS Compliance
 
 
  Technical Specification
 
¡öStandard Compliance: IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

¡öData Transfer Rate
¡ö100Mbps:148,800 pps
¡ö10Mbps:14,880 pps

¡öBuffer Memory: 128K

¡öConnector
  ¡öRJ-45: 10/100Mbps (Auto-negotiation)
¡öST/SC/LC: 100Mbps

¡öCable
¡öTP: Cat.5 (Support distance up to 100m)
¡öFiber (M-M):50/125,2.5/125,100/140¦Ìm(Support distance up to 2Km)
¡öFiber (S-M):8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,100/125¦Ìm
(Support distance up to 100Km)

¡öFlow Control
¡öIEEE802.3x compliant for full-duplex
¡öBackpressure flow control for half-duplex

¡öFiber Transceiver Specifications 
Connector Type
Fiber Type
Wavelength
(TX/RX)
Typical Distance
Min
TX PWR
(dbm)
Max
TX PWR
(dbm)
Sensitivity
(dbm)
Link
Budget
(dbm)
SC/ST
M-M
1310nm
2km
-19
-14
-30
11
SC.S05
S-M
1310nm
5km
-20
-8
-32
12
SC.S20
S-M
1310nm
20km
-15
-8
-31
16
SC.S40
S-M
1310nm
40km
-8
-2
-34
26
SC.S60
S-M
1310nm
60km
-5
0
-34
29
SC.S80
S-M
1550nm
80km
-6
-4
-34
28
SC.SA0
S-M
1550nm
100km
-6
-4
-36
30
B.S20
S-M
1310nm
20km
-14
-8
-31
17
B.S20
S-M
1550nm
20km
-14
-8
-31
17

¡öLED Indicator
LED
Color
Function
FX LNK/ACT
Green
Lit when both fiber & TP connection are good
Blink when fiber data is present
FX FDX/COL
Amber
Lit when full-duplex mode is active
Off when half-duplex mode is active
Blink when collision is present
TX LNK/ACT
Green
Lit when TP connection is good
Blink when TP data is receiving
TX 100
Green
Lit when TP speed is 100Mbps
Off when TP speed is 10Mbps
POWER
Green
Lit when 5V power is coming up

¡öDIP Switch Function
1
¡öTP port mode
Auto (default) or Force
2
¡öTP port speed
100 or 10 when TP at Force
3
¡öTP port duplex
FDX or HDX when TP at Force
4
¡öLFP
LFP enabled (default) or disabled
5
¡öFiber port duplex
100 FDX (default) or 100 HDX
¡öPower Requirement
¡öTF-1300:A@+5VDC from AC-DC Adapter
¡öTF-1300U:0.5A@+5VDC from USB port

¡öOperation Temperature:0~50¡ãC

¡öHumidity:5~90%

¡öDimensions: 26.2(H) x 70.3(W) x 94(D) mm
¡öWeight: 0.2kg

¡öCertification:FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Mark

Ordering Information
¡öTF-1300 Model
ST
TF-1300ST
ST Multi-Mode,with USB jack
SC
TF-1300SC
SC Multi-Mode,with USB jack
TF-1300SC.S05
SC Single-Mode 5km,with USB jack
TF-1300SC.S20
SC Single-Mode 20km,with USB jack
TF-1300SC.S40
SC Single-Mode 40km,with USB jack
TF-1300SC.S60
SC Single-Mode 60km,with USB jack
TF-1300SC.S80
SC Single-Mode 80km,with USB jack
TF-1300SC.SA0
SC Single-Mode 100km,with USB jack
Bidi-SC
TF-1300B.S20
Bidi-SC 20km,1310nm
TF-1300B.S40
Bidi-SC 40km,1310nm
TF-1300B.S60
Bidi-SC 60km,1310nm
TF-1300B.S20
Bidi-SC 20km,1550nm
TF-1300B.S40
Bidi-SC 40km,1550nm
TF-1300B.S60
Bidi-SC 60km,1550nm
¡öTF-1300U Model
ST
TF-1300UST
ST Multi-Mode,with USB jack & cable
SC
TF-1300U
SC Multi-Mode,with USB jack & cable
TF-1300U.S05
SC Single-Mode 5km,with USB jack & cable
TF-1300U.S20
SC Single-Mode 20km,with USB jack & cable
TF-1300U.S40
SC Single-Mode 40km,with USB jack & cable
TF-1300U.S60
SC Single-Mode 60km,with USB jack & cable
TF-1300U.S80
SC Single-Mode 80km,with USB jack & cable
TF-1300U.SA0
SC Single-Mode 100km,with USB jack & cable
Bidi-SC
TF-1300UB.S20
Bidi-SC 20km,1310nm
TF-1300UB.S40
Bidi-SC 40km,1310nm
TF-1300UB.S60
Bidi-SC 60km,1310nm
TF-1300UB.S20
Bidi-SC 20km,1550nm
TF-1300UB.S40
Bidi-SC 40km,1550nm
TF-1300UB.S60
Bidi-SC 60km,1550nm
v